SHlogo.gif (29644 bytes)

Home_Page.gif (1416 bytes) about.gif (1328 bytes) officers.gif (1309 bytes) whatson.gif (1361 bytes) membership.gif (1449 bytes)
gallery11.gif (1432 bytes) gallery12.gif (1299 bytes) gallery13.gif (1301 bytes) gallery14.gif (1287 bytes) links.gif (1246 bytes)
openshow11.gif (1483 bytes) openshow12.gif (1545 bytes) wpe38.jpg (1767 bytes) openshow14.gif (1457 bytes)
memprofile.gif (1470 bytes) links.gif (1246 bytes)

SOUTH HAMPSHIRE BS GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN SHOW AUGUST 9th 2016
Entry Details

Entries 909 ~ Benched 730

SHOW RESULTS 2016
 
Best in Show   5-2 Jim Lawrie
Best Young Bird in Show   117-3 R Payne
Best Any Age 5-2 Jim Lawrie   Best Young Bird 117-3 R Payne
Best Op Sex Any Age 634-2 J Buchan   Best Op Sex Young Bird 134-3 R Payne
Best Op Sex  634-2 J Buchan        
Challenge Certificate Winners
Any Age Birds   Young Birds
Light Green 1-10 P Smith   Light Green 501-3 A Andrews
Dark Green   3-6 P Smith   Dark Green   103-3 P Smith
Sky Blue   5-2 J Lawrie   Sky Blue   106-2 S Bailey
Dark Blue 8-4 S Bailey   Dark Blue 708-2 A Perks
Grey Green 9-9 M Freeborn   Grey Green 109-3 R Payne
Grey 211-3 P Merritt   Grey 111-3 B Blackmore
Opaline Green 13-1 R Aplin   Opaline Green 113-1 Burton & Farr
Opaline Blue 615-1 E Spenceley   Opaline Blue 116-1 D Guppy
Normal Cinnamon Green 17-7 R Payne   Normal Cinnamon Green 117-3 R Payne
Normal Cinnamon Blue 19-8 M Freeborn   Normal Cinnamon Blue 719-1 J Buchan
Opaline Cinnamon 622-1 E Spenceley   Opaline Cinnamon 722-4 J Buchan
Lutino 23-1 S Cox   Lutino 124-2 S Cox
Albino 625-2 G Futcher   Albino 726-2 G Futcher
Yellow Wing 27-1 M & P Freemantle   Yellow Wing 128-1 D Guppy
White Wing 30-3 D Guppy   White Wing 130-4 R Cozens
Crest 31-1 F Eatwell   Crest 131-1 F Eatwell
Spange Green 634-2 J Buchan   Spange Green 134-3 R Payne
Spangle Blue 36-4 A Thorpe   Spangle Blue   735-2 J Mullen
DF Spangle 37-1 A Thorpe   DF Spangle 138-1 J Lawrie
Dominant Pied 239-4 P Merritt   Dominant Pied 140-2 M Freeborn
Recessive Pied 441-1 T Jackson   Recessive Pied 142-3 P Smith
Yellowface 643-1 J & L Ross   Yellowface 543-2 A Andrews
Rare 45-1 Burton & Farr   Rare N/A
Clearbody 48-1 R Aplin   Clearbody N/A
Any Other Colour 449-1 A Andrews   Any Other Colour 550-1 N Cawley
Best Pair 951-5 R Nicholls   Colour Budgerigar   953-4 H Patient
Best Team 952-14 S Bailey   Colour Budgerigar AOC   954-4 S Cox
Certificate of Merit
Best Novice Any Age 405-1 S West   Best Novice Young Bird 501-3 A Andrews
Best Beginner Any Age 609-8 J Buchan   Best Beginner Young Bird 719-1 J Buchan
Best Junior Any Age 804-1 Miss Z Johnson   Best Junior Young Bird 907-1 Miss Z Johnson
Section Winners
Best Champion Any Age 5-2 J Lawrie   Best Champion Young Bird 117-3 R Payne
2nd Champion Any Age 9-9 M Freeborn   2nd Champion Young Bird 134-3 R Payne
3rd Champion Any Age 36-4 A Thorpe   3rd Champion Young Bird 133-2 R Payne
4th Champion Any Age 37-1 A Thorpe   4th Champion Young Bird 111-3 B Blackmore
5th Champion Any Age 38-2 A Thorpe   5th Champion Young Bird 119-2 M Freeborn
6th Champion Any Age 35-4 R Payne   6th Champion Young Bird 101--3 R Aplin
7th Champion Any Age 1-10 P Smith   7th Champion Young Bird 109-3 R Payne
Best Intermediate Any Age 211-3 P Merritt   Best Intermediate Young Bird 305-1 T Jeffrey
2nd Intermediate Any Age 209-2 A McKendrick   2nd Intermediate Young Bird 344-1 P Merritt
3rd Intermediate Any Age 239-4 P Merritt   3rd Intermediate Young Bird 301-1 P Merritt
4th Intermediate Any Age 220-2 P Merritt   4th Intermediate Young Bird 307-2 A McKendrick
5th Intermediate Any Age 219-2 A McKendrick   5th Intermediate Young Bird 320-2 P Merritt
6th Intermediate Any Age 201-1 A McKendrick   6th Intermediate Young Bird 309-1 A McKendrick
7th Intermediate Any Age 217-2 P Merritt   7th Intermediate Young Bird 316-2 P Merritt
Best Novice Any Age 405-1 S West   Best Novice Young Bird 501-3 A Andrews
2nd Novice Any Age 411-7 A Andrews   2nd Novice Young Bird 543-2 A Andrews
3rd Novice Any Age 449-1 A Andrews   3rd Novice Young Bird 502-1 N Cawley
4th Novice Any Age 419-2 S West   4th Novice Young Bird 505-4 A Andrews
5th Novice Any Age 420-3 R Nicholls   5th Novice Young Bird 509-1 N Cawley
6th Novice Any Age 409-8 A Andrews   6th Novice Young Bird 517-1 A Wilkinson
7th Novice Any Age 417-1 A Wilkinson   7th Novice Young Bird 519-2 M Small
Best Beginner Any Age 609-8 J Buchan   Best Beginner Young Bird 719-1 J Buchan
2nd Beginner Any Age 634-2 J Buchan   2nd Beginner Young Bird 735-2 J Mullen
3rd Beginner Any Age 643-1 J & L Ross   3rd Beginner Young Bird 720-3 D Ham
4th Beginner Any Age 633-2 J Buchan   4th Beginner Young Bird 722-4 J Buchan
5th Beginner Any Age 615-1 L Spenceley   5th Beginner Young Bird 711-2 A Perks
6th Beginner Any Age 607-5 J Buchan   6th Beginner Young Bird 712-4 C Bellows
7th Beginner Any Age 623-1 K Walker   7th Beginner Young Bird 740-1 A Perks
Best Junior Any Age 804-1 Miss Z Johnson   Best Junior Young Bird 907-1 Miss Z Johnson
2nd Junior Any Age 807-1 Miss Z Johnson   2nd Junior Young Bird 928-1 Miss Z Johnson
3rd Junior Any Age 803-1 Miss Z Johnson   3rd Junior Young Bird 939-1 Miss Z Johnson

 

Photo Gallery


Best in Show, Best Champ.AA J Lawrie

Best Op. AA J Buchan

Best YB in Show R Payne

Best Op Sex YB R Payne

 Best Int AA P Merritt

 Best Int YB T Jeffrey

 Best Nov AA S West

Best Nov YB A Andrews

 Best Beg AA J Buchan

Best Beg YB  J Buchan

Best Jun AA  Miss Z Johnson

Best Jun AA  Miss Z Johnson

Best Pair R Nicholls

Best Team S Bailey

Best Colour Budgerigar H Patient